Saturday, November 3, 2012


So yeah, it's been way too long since my last update. Anyway, what's important now is that i had the time to upload these pictures. Thank you Ate Bing from BND Hair Gallery Salon for my hair and make-up. :)

Thursday, August 9, 2012

Playful Colors

Colors mean different things to different people. They can be used to reflect our personality, moods, feelings and thoughts. I'm really into colorful accessories, it really gives me a positive energy in everything i do. For me, the color that reflects my personality is PINK, because it is my favorite color, it reflects my personality and i think it flatters my complexion. So, What color best reflects your personality? :) 

Friday, July 27, 2012


If you will check all my pictures from facebook, twitter or any website, you would probably see that i always smile, it is because i only find myself pretty when i smile and i feel ugly whenever i do a fierce and serious face or pose.  Obviously, it's not my thing. I had a photoshoot for something and these are the pictures. This is my first time to do this intense look haha what do you think? :)

Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Sophie Paris

"SOPHIE PARIS is the Asia's largest fashion direct selling company. Founded in Jakarta in 1995 by French entrepreneur Bruno Hasson, SOPHIE PARIS has become Indonesia's favorite success story. Starting from a home-based handbag manufacturing business, it has boomed into the country's largest fashion company of its kind."

So grateful because i was chosen to be one of the their models for their upcoming product launching show last June 30, 2012. I had 3 different outfits with matching accessories and bags, but i dont have photos of it since we dont have time to take pictures and my camera got lowbat. Anyway, it was a fun experience, i met new friends who are all older than me and had the chance to check and try some of their products. They offer very affordable clothes, heels, accessories, cosmetics, bags, skincare and bodycare. Visit their Showroom at Alcar Building, No. 888, EDSA, Mandaluyong City, 1550 (near Greenfield District & Teleperformance). Thank you, Sophie Paris! :D

Their new catalog! :)

My Favorite Outfit! All from Sophie :) 

Au Revoir!

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Brown and Black

Outfit Post
Animal Print for Father's Day! :)

[ Top & Shoes: Forever 21 , Leggings: Zara, Bracelet: SM Department Store]

Au Revoir!

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Summer lovin'

 Last sunday our club, Manila Figure Ice Skating Club (MFISC), had a summer outing at thunderbird in Taytay Rizal. For some reason, we're not complete,  but we still managed to be happy and to enjoy the outing. We even played football, it's my first time to play that game and they made my first memorable and fun. Anyway, I had a long and fun summer vacation and I will miss the days when summer vacation was all about relaxing and hanging out with friends & family. I will definitely miss this! I hope these pictures will show you how happy we are during that day. :D

'COOL' moms doing some 'COOL' ice skating jumps! =))

How was your summer? :D

Au Revoir!
Denz ♥

Wednesday, May 30, 2012

Blue Coral 2012

Finally! My parents decided to go to the beach since we're gonna attend a reunion in Laiya, Batangas. I just forced them cause i really want to have a summer pictures at the beach and i know it's kinda too late, but it's better late than never right? HAHA. Anyway, We stayed at Blue Coral beach resort and it was beautiful, though i've already seen that place before, but the feeling of staying there made it more beautiful and the ambience that gave us a pleasant feeling. Soo here's how my "Late" Summer Vacation went. :)

 What a beautiful place right? :)

[Top: Forgot but i bought this from the Superb Bazaar, Necklace: Accessorize, Skirt: Forever 21]

 This is my Baby Cousin, Danielle! Isn't she cute? :D I'll miss this baby girl so much! She'll go back to canada next month :( 

Au Revoir!